Bud Goodman's Perpetual Thread of Perpetually Good Buds, Man.

  • Thread starter BudGoodman
  • Start date
  • Tagged users None
BudGoodman

BudGoodman

Supporter
3,480
263
IMG 20220513 101704277


 
Frankster

Frankster

Never trust a doctor who's plants have died.
Supporter
5,185
313
I wonder how much is actually in that bottle. I bet it's highly dilute. Likely a lifetime supply sitting here (a few grams) for little over $100 that can be mixed up fresh in batches.

98.5% H20 + Indole-3-butyric 1% + α-naphthalene acetic acid 0.5%

39G567 AS01


+

31GA81 AS01
 
Last edited:
Moshmen

Moshmen

Staff
Supporter
6,822
313
Here we go.... found it.

Synonyms
Binomial name
Scientific classification edit
Conservation status
Osprey
2010-kabini-osprey.jpg
220px-Status_iucn3.1_LC.svg.png

Least Concern (IUCN 3.1)[1]
Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Accipitriformes
Family:Pandionidae
Genus:Pandion
Species:P. haliaetus
Pandion haliaetus
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Wiki-Pandion haliaetus.png
Global range of Pandion haliaetus
Falco haliaetus Linnaeus, 1758
The osprey /ˈɒspri, -preɪ/[2] (Pandion haliaetus), also called sea hawk, river hawk, and fish hawk, is a diurnal, fish-eating bird of prey with a cosmopolitan range. It is a large raptor reaching more than 60 cm (24 in) in length and 180 cm (71 in) across the wings. It is brown on the upperparts and predominantly greyish on the head and underparts.

Guess I showed up late to party ! Lol
 
Frankster

Frankster

Never trust a doctor who's plants have died.
Supporter
5,185
313
Guess I showed up late to party ! Lol
Fucking blackbirds were lighting his ass up the last few days. I was wondering why he was letting them push him around. It's such a big bird.
Kick their asses bubba. Show them some you went to flight school also.

But it just flies away.... must be a passive raptor..🤷‍♂️
 
Chem77

Chem77

319
93
Fucking blackbirds were lighting his ass up the last few days. I was wondering why he was letting them push him around. It's such a big bird.
Kick their asses bubba. Show them some you went to flight school also.

But it just flies away.... must be a passive raptor..🤷‍♂️
Fish eaters, see them regularly in northern Michigan on our lake.
 
Moshmen

Moshmen

Staff
Supporter
6,822
313
Fucking blackbirds were lighting his ass up the last few days. I was wondering why he was letting them push him around. It's such a big bird.
Kick their asses bubba. Show them some you went to flight school also.

But it just flies away.... must be a passive raptor..🤷‍♂️
Even the eagle and hawks get picked on let’s say by blackbird and even seagulls it’s like tjey know come a little closer and I’ll eat your ass! lol
 
662EB4A6 389B 48CD 9EC6 026DDB294F72
11A3A67D A08E 4709 B9B1 240E42FB1EDD

Similar threads

BudGoodman
Replies
41
Views
3K
Frankster
Frankster
Frdmgrwr
Replies
41
Views
3K
pawhuska
pawhuska
A.Swift
Replies
1
Views
748
AngeRBizcuTT480
AngeRBizcuTT480
jumpincactus
Replies
2
Views
1K
geologic
geologic
homebrew420
Replies
53
Views
6K
UCMETOO
UCMETOO
Top Bottom