B
British_Hempire
Guest
Hiya folks
Logic and I were chatting about great movies we'd seen lately and decided it would be a good idea to list out top ten, mine changes from time to time, but here's my top ten in no particular order:
Cross of Iron
The Wild Bunch
A Clockwork Orange
The Great Escape
Withnail and I
The Shawshank Redemption
Stalingrad
The Third Man
Lawrence of Arabia
The French Connection I & II
Damn, it is hard stickign to just ten, I feel these also deserve a mention:
Went the Day Well
Psycho
North By Northwest
Lady from Shanghai
The Ladykillers
The Titfield Flyer
The Man In The White Suit
The Bridge Over The River Kwai
Planet Of The Apes (the original, not Tim Burton's bollocks)
Paths of Glory
2001: A Space Odyssey
Full Metal Jacket
Bring Me The Head of Alfredo Garcia
The African Queen
Barbarella
Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas
Ten Angry Men
The Outlaw Josey Whales
The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
The Searchers
I could go on all day! lol
Logic and I were chatting about great movies we'd seen lately and decided it would be a good idea to list out top ten, mine changes from time to time, but here's my top ten in no particular order:
Cross of Iron
The Wild Bunch
A Clockwork Orange
The Great Escape
Withnail and I
The Shawshank Redemption
Stalingrad
The Third Man
Lawrence of Arabia
The French Connection I & II
Damn, it is hard stickign to just ten, I feel these also deserve a mention:
Went the Day Well
Psycho
North By Northwest
Lady from Shanghai
The Ladykillers
The Titfield Flyer
The Man In The White Suit
The Bridge Over The River Kwai
Planet Of The Apes (the original, not Tim Burton's bollocks)
Paths of Glory
2001: A Space Odyssey
Full Metal Jacket
Bring Me The Head of Alfredo Garcia
The African Queen
Barbarella
Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas
Ten Angry Men
The Outlaw Josey Whales
The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
The Searchers
I could go on all day! lol