Thashack: What's inside....Golden putang(x2), Strawberry tiramisu,Blazing sword,Green crack (x3), Blueberry (x3),OG Kush,Golden lemon Haze(12 total)

  • Thread starter Thashack89
  • Start date
  • Tagged users None
T

Thashack89

24
13
Started Indoors , took a few clones ....slowly low stressed trained , and super topped these plants many times , started during winter indoors to stunt, manipulate and divert growth,until the start of the outdoor season , originally planted in the planter area ...but local regulations In az don't allow for growing freely in the back yard , so I built the green house style shell around the plants to keep legal....

Prepped soil mounths in advance , mixed In is celantro,sunflowers, wild flowers and basil , mint , as well as rosemary for some under growth .... We'll see what pops up
As far as light from Aprox 12 pm the lights go on for the day.....sun comes up over the mountains 6 am , plants get direct sun from 6 am to 12:30 -1 during this time the secondary lights are still running and continue to run until lights out at 7 pm

Secondary lights :x2 120 watt led spotlights (hubspace) lets me control w.e color in trying to pump into the grow....in the middle is a 43 dollar 20 watt led plant light from home Depot

Will be replacing the 20 watt plant light with most likely a 1000w grow light , not sure model or make , but surprisingly my node space is nice and tight .... I mostly pump blues all day and from 12 pm to 6 am I'm far orange for the night .. doesn't stand out to much and the plants seem to respond well......

Let's see what the season has in store !!!!!
 
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  2
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  3
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  4
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  5
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  6
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  7
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  8
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry  9
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 10
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 11
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 12
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 13
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 14
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 15
Thashack whats insidegolden putangx2 strawberry tiramisublazing swordgreen crack x3 blueberry 16
Last edited:
T

Thashack89

24
13
It ain't perfect but ...w.e
I think there's enough space to let them grow in height... Trim off all of the lower growth , keep a decently even canopy as nature allows , train upwards and out ...ample space for low stress traing through veg and into flower....my greatest hope is that I'm forced to bend them down and Vine them on the walls of the structure and downward ......spending most of my time fighting to trim away useless light blocking fan leaves ....but we will see
 
IMG 20240418 121200072 HDR
IMG 20240418 121136895 HDR2
IMG 20240418 121709270 HDR
IMG 20240418 121726630 HDR
IMG 20240418 121734945 HDR
IMG 20240418 121744243 HDR
IMG 20240418 121759566 HDR
IMG 20240418 121806623 HDR
IMG 20240418 121822776 HDR
IMG 20240418 121831771 HDR
IMG 20240418 121837812 HDR
IMG 20240418 121927302 HDR
IMG 20240418 121937258 HDR
Gtglicky3

Gtglicky3

564
143
It ain't perfect but ...w.e
I think there's enough space to let them grow in height... Trim off all of the lower growth , keep a decently even canopy as nature allows , train upwards and out ...ample space for low stress traing through veg and into flower....my greatest hope is that I'm forced to bend them down and Vine them on the walls of the structure and downward ......spending most of my time fighting to trim away useless light blocking fan leaves ....but we will see
Looks amazing i like everything about I got that same red flower also idk what it’s called but I like that to lol
Keep it up can’t wait to see what comes of it
 
T

Thashack89

24
13
Finished 4:20 with a nice size defoliation...some agave water ....and a nice ole bottle of rooting hormone .......I'll keep them moist for a few days while the i.b.a does it's thing!!!

Cha Cha Cha chia mega sized!!!!
 
IMG 20240420 225436196
IMG 20240420 225431977 HDR
IMG 20240420 225454989 HDR
T

Thashack89

24
13
Some neighbors ....glow fish to lighten up the night....going to start using the pond water during water swaps,to water the plants, keeps the tank clean ...feeds the plants

Might put some blocks around it.... not sure

Also added a hanging strawberry plant ...some strawberry, broccoli,and a blackberry bush to the green house area...squash on the way ....once I lollipop the cannabis, it will make sense in a sick way .... Heronemus bosh sense
 
IMG 20240422 184854787 HDR
IMG 20240422 184848279
IMG 20240422 184843541
IMG 20240422 184834826 HDR
T

Thashack89

24
13
New shade ........ A new hanging plant, finally completed the entry gate ( brick sticker)lol so that's pretty cool...new rocky outer sun flower section....going to paint some of the interior wood to a new color ..... Waiting on Amazon to deliver a package of uv panels...need two for the roof section...and I may double up some neighbor facing windows on the back wall...need another sun shade for the roof section for ( flower period)

Nothing else really new ....just did around of fimming,and a shade leaf trimming,early next week I plan on lollipoping
 
IMG 20240430 131333708 HDR
IMG 20240430 122031354 HDR
IMG 20240430 122043607 HDR
IMG 20240430 152510439 HDR
IMG 20240430 152526423 HDR
IMG 20240430 152541329 HDR
Last edited:
Mikedin

Mikedin

Staff
Supporter
4,913
263
Some more topping ,fimming, trimming , and low stress training

Added some more Iba ...I'll keep the watering up to keep them moist.

Some fish emulsion and some organic plant food ,few waterings with some hydro fluids


Beast mode
Nice setup fam! (Dope tractor 😏)
 
T

Thashack89

24
13
Getting about 13:48 min of daylight here in Southern Arizona....all plants started to show signs of first week of flower ....I originally had a different lighting schedule. I attempted to switch to a schedule that matches the daylight hours , my intention was to not be rediculous with the lighting at night .... But pull around 14hrs of light a day .... So I've started some blue treatments ...a few hours a day ...and resorted to the shown reg night light schedule ....on at 12:00 am off at 7:30 pm ....I'm sticking with running orange ...no center lights ...and a out door light near our back door stays on( night time) ....doesn't look to crazy ....but I'll get the hours I need ... All Lights run all day on blue only until lights out ...we will see !!! Should snap back into veg quick !
 
Snapchat 263105721
T

Thashack89

24
13
Lights continue to run on at 12:00 pm to 730 pm following

Good portion of the sativa's and sativa heavys ...are flowering ....one green crack has revegged I assume the rest will follow....

Just spreyed for pests .... Gave a nice soap water mist to all the foliage ....need to deff . Handle the bugs !!!! Within an HR of treatment....not a bug in sight ....no joke
 
Snapchat 1532815188
Snapchat 802199466
Snapchat 1049761045
Snapchat 262533261
Snapchat 1256952360
Snapchat 6469987
IMG 20240516 160601106 HDR
T

Thashack89

24
13
This morning they looked glorious !!!! By 1:00 the az sun with light burned almost all top flora..... Topped almost everything.... Idk hahahhaha
 
Snapchat 1287445062
T

Thashack89

24
13
Lollipoped them all !!!! Cut alot of affected sections that got light burn totally off ...but all in all I think the tops are good enough , and should grow even healthier.... premature flower has totally stopped ...all plants have fully reverted as well

They also doubled in height after the intense day of cooking alive

Let's go !!!
Another three months and we start flower
 
T

Thashack89

24
13
Southern Arizona!!!
Current outdoor temp: 102 feels like 110
Current outdoor humidity:10%
Hours of daylight: 14 hr 11 min

In tha shack temp and humidity.......
Who keeps track , let the plants talk!!!!

Light hours in tha shack: ( 20 hrs )
Mixed natural and secondary led


Best of luck to everyone this season !!!!
 
T

Thashack89

24
13
At this very moment this area is saturated with a deep purple glow that engulfs this entire space and you wouldn't even notice !

50 red
50 blue
 
T

Thashack89

24
13
Found some snapped branches !!! Put some support on the breaks

Been refusing them water bout a week.....then I followed up with micro watering ,
Giving only a gallon in total to all plants, each watering

Just followed up with a heavy watering!!!! Little training to get light past the canopy up top....couple pinches to some main colas that are racing a little to quick

And we are still rolling !!!! August 1st I'll switch light schedules to match the outdoor decrease ... Then install another sunshade to fully shade all plants

During light hours I'll mess with some blues and reds in mass !!! And see what we get
 
Top Bottom