Toms bag seed veg and flower tents

  • Thread starter TomTom420
  • Start date
  • Tagged users None
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
The daughter came over on day 44 of flower and took a few pics on her fancy phone lol...figured I'd post them before I run out of high speed data lmao.little bud porn! Much love to the farm!
Received 185163030481183
Received 582489159492958
Received 1129822674090755
Received 438103217669460
Received 3186261914992692
Received 3089001421333953
Received 433007138221875
Received 276073291202078
Received 1901699140018016
Received 1114497302697295
Received 267446435436782
Received 301462385319807
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Running out of high speed data sucks for uploading photos...and even looking at other peoples photos...20 gigs of high speed last me 15-20 days...I've had enough( end rant lol)...gotta modem comming any day now woohoo...here's a single pic of my gf's favorite cola lol day 52
Resized IMG 20211130 113027 327 9738
...lots more pics comming soon. 😎
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Well I'm definitely enjoying having internet lol my plants are growing up and it's just to crowded in my 2x4 for the 9 I had in there...had to sgueeze one into my flower tent and stuck one out in the living room under a led lamp...then there was 7 but still too crowded... probably have to get rid of the unhealthiest one.
 
IMG 20211206 115326737
IMG 20211206 115338502
IMG 20211206 115331220
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Ah day 63...I had to chop a smaller branch to try out next week... hopefully my girls will be mature enough by day 70 ish...my vegging girls are ready to move in and feel the 4x light.😎 On a side note the plant in the background of this pic I call my play plant lol...I've stripped it to almost nothing and topped a few times...it's 9 weeks old.
IMG 20211211 094842236
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Day 66...chopped down the most mature looking plant yesterday...the other girls are getting heavy...had to tie up a few colas...with two purple ones smell so dank and the rest smell like berries...can't wait...might do 48 hrs of dark this time...mabey after this weekend...treated my girls in the veg tent yesterday with safers end all as I'm noticing some tiny lil white worm looking mf'ers on the tops of the leaves...
IMG 20211214 175332661

MMFFL...😎
 
FuriousStyles

FuriousStyles

173
43
Nice finish. Looks like a great harvest. I love the dry boxes. I started using the "banker boxes" from office depot a few years ago when I saw NV closet med grower drying like you are. Same concept and they work great. Awesome job cuz! Have you found any seeds yet?
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Nice finish. Looks like a great harvest. I love the dry boxes. I started using the "banker boxes" from office depot a few years ago when I saw NV closet med grower drying like you are. Same concept and they work great. Awesome job cuz! Have you found any seeds yet?
Thanks...going to do 48+ hrs of dark for the remaining 6 starting tomorrow...as for the seeds I gave up on the search and have decided to play with the couple hundred bag seed I still have( lots of dosiface and early miss) compliments of the inlaws first couple grows cause they didn't remove there males in time...going to use my veg tent for hanging this time them purple girls smell dank...once there hanging I will plant a bunch of dosiface bagseeds and keep them under my led lamp till the veg tens free again.
 
OLDSILVERTIP

OLDSILVERTIP

89
33
Thanks...going to do 48+ hrs of dark for the remaining 6 starting tomorrow...as for the seeds I gave up on the search and have decided to play with the couple hundred bag seed I still have( lots of dosiface and early miss) compliments of the inlaws first couple grows cause they didn't remove there males in time...going to use my veg tent for hanging this time them purple girls smell dank...once there hanging I will plant a bunch of dosiface bagseeds and keep them under my led lamp till the veg tens free again.
sounds like the plan to me!
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Merry Christmas everyone!!! My 7 tangerine dream bag seed yielded 423 g after hanging for a week... probably lose some more weight burping but over all I'm happy with that and the smoke is great...I put the 6 girls in my flower tent after defoliation and will veg for another week...a good spray of safers end all...second time spraying... hopefully got all them lil thrip ffs...going to try advanced nutrients trio this run and soaking a few more beans...😎
IMG 20211225 111747786
IMG 20211225 111814423
IMG 20211225 111805557
IMG 20211225 111819807
IMG 20211225 112239977
IMG 20211225 112248719
IMG 20211225 112336521
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
Well I flipped my 6 girls to 12/12 tonight...and 13 of my 15 dosiface bagseeds popped outta the soil over the last few days 😎
IMG 20220102 183240344 HDR
 
TomTom420

TomTom420

128
43
The underwatered comeback lol...woke up this morning to a thirst girl...this is the droopiest I've ever let a plant go...figured I'd take some photos each photo taken one hour apart.
IMG 20220112 083126332
IMG 20220112 091519699
IMG 20220112 103025317
 

Similar threads

Smellyweed
Replies
21
Views
595
Smellyweed
Smellyweed
Magnetonastick
Replies
1
Views
439
Habosabin
Habosabin
PsillyRabbitOG
Replies
84
Views
2K
PsillyRabbitOG
PsillyRabbitOG
Vb2flat2surf
Replies
5
Views
588
Vb2flat2surf
Vb2flat2surf
Top Bottom